Data Center
  • Connector & Adapter - ST Type
  • Connector & Adapter - FC Type
  • Connector & Adapter - SC Type
  • Connector & Adapter - LC Type
  • Connector & Adapter - MTRJ Type
  • Connector & Adapter - MTP®/MPO Type
  • Connector & Adapter - MU5 Series
  • Pigtail – Simplex & Duplex
  • LC Uni boot Patch Cord
  • LC Patch Cord with Short Boot
  • LC Patch Cord with Bendable Boot
  • Mini Break Out cable
  • Break Out cable
  • Array cable
  • Trunk Cable
  • Direct Harness
  • Harness
  • Trunk Harness
  • MTP®/MPO Loop back
  • MT-MT Patch Cord
  • MTP®& MPO - Y cable
  • LC Uni boot & Extractor & Rotating Patch cord
  • Owl-Eyed® Identification System
  • MTP®/MPO Cassette
  • Fiber Enclosures
  • Ultra Slim Fiber Enclosure
  • Sliding Fiber Enclosure

Connector & Adapter - ST Type


SPECIFICATION

ST is compatible with TIA FOCIS-2 and field installable in one module space. The fibers terminates in 2.5mm ferrules and have typical insertion loss of 0.3dB (multimode) or 0.2dB (single mode) per connector.

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

Multimode 62.5/125um, 50/125um
Single mode 9/125um

APPLICATIONS

ST fiber optic connector & adaptor are widely used in fiber optic backbone and horizontal application for high speed data transmissions.
Multimode connectors provide a low cost, easy to terminate solution for fiber-to-the-desk and horizontal applications. Single mode provides ultimate data transmission capabilities.

Connector & Adapter - FC Type


SPECIFICATION

FC connector & adaptor are designed to NTT-FC standards, including FC Angled Physical contact (APC). The pre-assembled, one-piece body design and pre-polished ferrules provide quick and economical terminations for in-factory and in-the-field setting. Besides, the pre-polished ferrule and termination method guarantees uniform end face geometry.

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

Multimode 62.5/125um, 50/125um
Single mode 9/125um

APPLICATIONS

FC is specifically proved for telecommunication applications, such as ATM testing, CATV, active device termination, FTTX, Fiber channel testing and optical switches.

Connector & Adapter - SC Type


SPECIFICATION

SC field polish connectors are compliant with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3. Both simplex and duplex is field terminable. The fiber terminates in 2.5mm ceramic ferrules with non-optical disconnect functionality and an average insertion loss of 0.3dB (multimode) and 0.2 dB (single mode) per mated pair.

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

Multimode 62.5/125um, 50/125um
Single mode 9/125um

APPLICATIONS

SC connectors are used for equipment cross-connects or interconnects in backbone, horizontal, work area applications and data room. SC is the one, recommended by TIA/EIA-568-C.3 at the wall outlet and the telecommunication closet. Multimode supports a robust and rapid termination for lower cost fiber-to-the-desk applications. Single mode connectors provide the flexible capacity.

Connector & Adapter - LC Type


SPECIFICATION

LC is small form factor (SFF), compliant with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10. The main driver of SFF is cost and space saving for cabling. Hardware and equipment interfaces. There are three industry standard colors, beige (multimode), blue (single mode) and green (8 angle polish) colors and will accommodate 900um buffered fiber 1.6mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm jacketed cable. With the particular six-position turning feature, the connector achieves unprecedented insertion loss performance by optimizing the alignment of the fiber cores.

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

Multimode 62.5/125um, 50/125um
Single mode 9/125um

APPLICATIONS

LC connector can be used with MU5 series, patch panels, faceplates and surface mounted box. It also can support a rugged solution for LANs, public networks, storage area networks, and fiber-to-the-desk- applications. The particular 1.25mm ferrules double the port density (compared with SC) to increase space on racks and enclosures. LC is the ideal on to answer the high density in data centers.

Connector & Adapter - MTRJ Type


SPECIFICATION

MTRJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack and is also popular for small form factor devices on account of its small size. It utilizes tow fibers and integrates them into a single design that looks similar to a RJ45 connector. Alignment is completed through the use of tow pins that mate with the connector.

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

Multimode 62.5/125um, 50/125um
Single mode 9/125um

APPLICATIONS

MTRJ support a rugged solution for LANs, public networks, storage area networks and fiber-to-the-desk applications. The particular 1.25mm ferrules double the port density (compared with SC) to increase on racks and enclosures.

Connector & Adapter - MTP®/MPO Type


SPECIFICATION

MPO connectors with push-pull latching are available with 4, 8, 12 or 24 fiber color-housings differentiate single mode (green) and multimode (beige). Manufactured to IEC standard 1754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5. MTP® is the patented MPO, owning to US Conec. Both MTP® and MPO are available.

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

Multimode 62.5/125um, 50/125um
Single mode 9/125um

APPLICATIONS

MPO support a rugged solution for LANs, public networks and storage area networks. The particular MT ferrules increase the port density (compared with SC, LC) on racks and enclosures.
MPO is the ideal and exclusive one to answer the high density in 10G, 40G and 100G data centers.

Connector & Adapter - MU5 Series


APPLICATIONS

MU5 series offers flexible connectivity for workstation cabling termination on single mode and multimode fiber cable and easily snaps into any housing with Calwatt flush and surface mount outlets, box and configuration panels.

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

Multimode 62.5/125um, 50/125um
Single mode 9/125um

DESIGN CONSIDERATIONS

ST, FC, SC and LC are available in phosphor bronze and zirconia ceramic sleeves
Convenient to use in permanent or temporary applications
MU5 series snap into panels, surface mounted box and flush outlets
SC is available in blue for identification in single mode application

Pigtail – Simplex & Duplex


SPECIFICATION

ST, FC, SC LC and MTRJ are available. PC, SPC, UPC and APC polish meet standard requirement

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installation in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at desk.
OM1 (62.5/125UM): for LED-based propagation
OM2 (50/125UM): for LED or laser-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

LC Uni boot Patch Cord


SPECIFICATION

Uniboot is only for LC. PC, SPC, UPC AND APC polish meet standard requirement.

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installation in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at desk.
OM1 (62.5/125UM): for LED-based propagation
OM2 (50/125UM): for LED or laser-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

LC Patch Cord with Short Boot


SPECIFICATION

Short boot is for LC and 2.0mm cable only. PC, SPC, UPC and APC polish meet standard requirement.

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installation in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at desk.
OM1 (62.5/125UM): for LED-based propagation
OM2 (50/125UM): for LED or laser-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

LC Patch Cord with Bendable Boot


SPECIFICATION

LC is available PC, SPC, UPC and APC polish meet standard requirement.

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installation in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at desk.
OM1 (62.5/125UM): for LED-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

Mini Break Out cable


SPECIFICATION

ST, FC, SC and LC are available. PC, SPC, UPC and APC polish meet standard requirement. Available for 4, 6, 8 and 12 cores.
Fanout length: 24 inch at both ends (total: 24 inch x 2 =121.92cm) and by asymmetric cascade version
Further assemblies, fanout length and cable length available on request

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installation in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms and data center.
OM1 (62.5/125UM): for LED-based propagation
OM2 (50/125UM): for LED or laser-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

Break Out cable


SPECIFICATION

ST, FC, SC and LC are available. PC, SPC, UPC and APC polish meet standard requirement. Available for 24, 36 and 48 fibers (further assemblies available on request)
Fan out length: 24 inch at both ends (total: 24 inch x 2 =121.92cm) and by asymmetric cascade version
Further assemblies; fan out length and cable length available on request

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installation in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms and data center.
OM1 (62.5/125UM): for LED-based propagation
OM2 (50/125UM): for LED or laser-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

Array cable


SPECIFICATION

MTP® and MPO are available. PC and APC polish meet standard requirement. Available for 8 and 12 fibers (further assemblies 24 fibers available on request).
Support Method A, B, C and option for male and female for MTP®/MPO
Further assemblies; fan out length and cable length available on request

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Reliable high-density interconnection for: data communications networks, including high-bandwidth equipment, interconnections for parallel optical transmitters and receivers, telecommunications networks and broadband/CATV networks.

Trunk Cable


SPECIFICATION

MTP® and MPO are available. PC and APC polish meet standard requirement. Available for 8~144 fibers (further assemblies 24 fibers available on request).
Support Method A, B, C and option for male and female for MTP®/MPO
Fanout length: 24 inch at both ends (total: 24 inch x 1 = 60.96cm) and by asymmetric cascade version, including pulling eyes
Further assemblies, fanout length and cable length available on request

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirement to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
Reliable high-density interconnection for: data communications networks, including high-bandwidth equipment, interconnections for parallel optical transmitters and receivers, telecommunications networks and broadband/CATV networks.

Direct Harness


SPECIFICATION

Fiber connector interface available in ST, FC, SC and LC, MTP® and MPO in forms of simplex channeling (further assemblies, 24 fibers MTP® and MPO available on request).

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirement to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
Reliable high-density interconnection for: data communications networks, including high-bandwidth equipment, interconnections for parallel optical transmitters and receivers, telecommunications networks and broadband/CATV networks.
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

Harness


SPECIFICATION

Fiber connector interface available in ST, FC, SC and LC, MTP® and MPO in forms of simplex or duplex channeling (further assemblies, 24 fibers MTP® and MPO available on request).
Fanout length: 24 inch at both ends (total: 24 inch x 1 =60.96cm) and by asymmetric cascade version, including pulling eyes

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirement to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
Reliable high-density interconnection for: data communications networks, including high-bandwidth equipment, interconnections for parallel optical transmitters and receivers, telecommunications networks and broadband/CATV networks.
OM2 (50/125UM): for LED or laser-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

Trunk Harness


SPECIFICATION

Fiber connector interface available in ST, FC, SC and LC, MTP® and MPO in forms of simplex or duplex channeling (further assemblies, 24 fibers MTP® and MPO available on request).

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirement to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
Reliable high-density interconnection for: data communications networks, including high-bandwidth equipment, interconnections for parallel optical transmitters and receivers, telecommunications networks and broadband/CATV networks.
OM2 (50/125UM): for LED or laser-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

MTP®/MPO Loop back


SPECIFICATION

MTP® and MPO available in both 12 and 24 fiber configurations.

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Device burn-in and loopback testing for network cards and QSFP modules. By creating a loop of signal from transceiver to receiver within one MTP®.
MPO plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment.

MT-MT Patch Cord


SPECIFICATION

Fibers cross connection
8, 12, 24 core fiber available
Ribbon fiber or separated fiber convenient for inside connection
Customized length by QSFP+SR4, QSFP+CSR4 and CFP-SR4 module inside

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM3 & OM4, multimode and low loss

APPLICATIONS

QSFP+SR4, QSFP+CSR4 and CFP-SR4 module
Active Optic Cable (AOC)
Multi channels equipment and router

MTP®& MPO - Y cable


SPECIFICATION

1 x 24 MTP® / MPO => 2 x 12 MTP®/ MPO
1 x 24 MTP® / MPO => 3 x 8 MTP®/ MPO
2 x 12 MTP® / MPO => 3 x 8 MTP®/ MPO

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of migration from 40G TO 100G
OM1 (62.5/125UM): for LED-based propagation
OM2 (50/125UM): for LED or laser-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

LC Uni boot & Extractor & Rotating Patch cord


SPECIFICATION

With 3-in-1 series, 70% increase in density

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

The unique and cost-saving design which can further increase panel density
OM1 (62.5/125UM): for LED-based propagation
OM2 (50/125UM): for LED or laser-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

Owl-Eyed® Identification System


SPECIFICATION

Available for ST, FC, SC and LC, MTP® and MPO LED-lighted plugs are clearly visible from several meters. Patented and exclusively save cost and time.

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Compatible with all computer cabling equipment and switches. Improves systems turn-up speed and exactness.
OM1 (62.5/125UM): for LED-based propagation
OM2 (50/125UM): for LED or laser-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

MTP®/MPO Cassette


SPECIFICATION

ST and LC are available. PC, SPC, UPC and APC polish meet standard requirement. Each module supports up to 12 fibers using MTP® / MPO, or 24 fibers using LC. Low loss MTP® connectors (Elite series) are deployed upon request. Bend-insensitive fibers are available too.
Method A, B and C are all available
MTP®/ MPO cassette: male (female available on request)
Weight: 0.4KG

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at desk. Allows easy migration from 10G to 40G or 100G.
OM2 (50/125UM): for LED or laser-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

Fiber Enclosures


SPECIFICATION

Compliant with EIA 19” cabinet
Sliding tray with front and rear stop glides forward and backward providing accessibility to front and rear of bulkhead after installation
Convertible ear support recessed depth, up to 60mm
A verity of removable pane faces
Optional cable management tray

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

Maximum LC: 120Pcs
Maximum MTP®/MPO: 384 Cores

APPLICATIONS

Physical protection of fiber connection and storage of fiber slack

Ultra Slim Fiber Enclosure


SPECIFICATION

1U Panel can scale up to 96 and 144 discrete LC connectors and up to 8 and 12 x MTP®/MPO

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Data communication and data center infrastructure and fiber channel for storage area network.
OM1 (62.5/125UM): for LED-based propagation
OM2 (50/125UM): for LED or laser-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation

Sliding Fiber Enclosure


SPECIFICATION

Flexible panel face option supports flush-mount adaptor bulkhead for easy of moves

FIBER COMPATIBILITY

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1/OS2

APPLICATIONS

Data center, Premise Installations, Telecommunication Networks. Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM, LAN, MAN, LAN and also for indoor application.
OM1 (62.5/125UM): for LED-based propagation
OM2 (50/125UM): for LED or laser-based propagation
OM3 & OM4 (50/125UM): for VCSEL-based propagation
OS1/OS2 (9/125UM): Laser-based propagation
About Data Center

Calwatt has provided the best of physical class of infrastructure solutions with a set of complementary optical fiber technologies to ensure higher network performance, systems reliability, energy efficiencies and more flexibility in 10G, 40G and 100G for data center.

konyaalti escort